Portfolio Weekly 2016-12-18

Each week I will summarize my portfolio positions (outrights and options) and performance in a table:

#CompanySectorRegionvs 50d MAvs 200d MAEPS/PDiv YieldPositionGammaTheta/dAccum. Div.PnL to date
1LGCHEMChemicalsAsia/Pacific4.65%0.68%6.67%1.79%10000
2BASF SE NA O.N.ChemicalsEurope7.39%17.46%4.61%3.80%10000
3Dow Chemical Company (The) CommChemicalsN America6.26%9.67%10.99%3.15%10000
4CHINA SHENHUACoalAsia/Pacific-6.84%1.67%6.86%0.33%10000
5WHITEHAVEN FPOCoalAsia/Pacific-5.50%28.79%0.73%0.00%10000
6Rio Tinto PlcCoalGlobal1.53%17.03%0.05%3.90%30000
7SIEMENS AG NAConglomerateEurope7.13%13.05%5.75%3.30%20000
8General Electric CompanyConglomerateGlobal3.73%3.79%3.65%3.02%30000
9Intercontinental Exchange Inc.ExchangeN America3.44%6.69%4.21%1.17%00000
10KogasGas / LNGAsia/Pacific7.07%13.33%2.82%2.33%00000
11OSAKA GAS CO. LTDGas / LNGAsia/Pacific0.93%3.05%5.98%2.33%00000
12ENI S.p.A.Gas / LNGEurope10.39%4.87%-16.79%5.70%10000
13GAZPROM ADR SP./2 RL 5L 5Gas / LNGEurope12.16%22.64%41.51%5.03%00000
14Cheniere EnergyGas / LNGN America8.23%6.53%-10.35%0.35%00000
15Chesapeake EnergyGas / LNGN America12.40%23.93%-471.87%0.00%00000
16CKI HOLDINGSGridAsia/Pacific-3.56%-7.15%7.13%0.26%00000
17NATIONAL GRID PLC ORD 11 17/43PGridEurope-2.62%-10.03%5.86%0.06%00000
18PetroChina Company Limited CommIntegrated OilAsia/Pacific9.62%11.10%0.53%0.92%00000
19OIL CO LUKOIL PJSC RUB0.025(RUBIntegrated OilAsia/Pacific5.88%13.38%0.05%4.38%10000
20Royal Dutch Shell PLC Royal DutIntegrated OilEurope5.96%6.06%1.96%6.94%20000
21Statoil ASAIntegrated OilEurope7.18%10.26%-1.32%4.83%20000
22BP p.l.c.Integrated OilGlobal5.50%6.22%-3.25%6.56%20000
23Exxon Mobil CorporationIntegrated OilN America5.03%3.27%2.35%3.29%20000
24Chevron CorporationIntegrated OilN America6.91%13.41%-0.68%3.66%20000
25WOODSIDE FPOOil ServicesAsia/Pacific4.11%9.74%-1.23%3.65%20000
26Transocean Ltd (Switzerland) CoOil ServicesGlobal24.92%37.27%21.05%0.00%10000
27Schlumberger N.V.Oil ServicesGlobal4.67%7.03%-2.21%2.34%20000
28Halliburton CompanyOil ServicesN America7.47%17.85%-12.17%1.33%10000
29SNAMPipeline & StorageEurope-1.43%-19.99%8.49%7.43%00000
30Enterprise Products Partners L.Pipeline & StorageN America2.28%-4.13%4.73%6.24%20000
31Kinder MorganPipeline & StorageN America1.05%3.23%-0.75%2.34%00000
32SCHNEIDER ELECTRICPortable GensetsEurope5.01%10.14%4.02%3.47%20000
33Generac Holdlings Inc. SPortable GensetsN America2.24%10.72%2.41%0.00%00000
34Korea Electric Power CorporatioPower SupplierAsia/Pacific-2.95%-19.61%28.58%7.03%00000
35TOKYO ELECTR.POW.CO.HLDGSPower SupplierAsia/Pacific16.67%18.98%-5.71%0.00%00000
36China Yangtze PowerPower SupplierAsia/PacificN/AN/A7.12%3.09%10000
37EDFPower SupplierEurope-4.48%-10.24%0.82%11.33%00000
38ENGIEPower SupplierEurope0.58%-10.87%-16.07%9.07%00000
39ENEL .Power SupplierEurope5.13%2.43%7.26%6.96%10000
40Duke Energy Corporation (HoldinPower SupplierN America1.08%-4.49%5.39%4.47%10000
41Exelon CorporationPower SupplierN America8.17%4.32%3.72%3.56%10000
42ELETROBRAS PNB N1Power SupplierS America-4.18%8.97%-1.84%0.00%00000
43China Petroleum & Chemical CorpRefinersAsia/Pacific2.31%1.60%5.34%3.26%10000
44Total S.A.RefinersEurope4.49%4.22%3.25%5.26%20000
45Valero EnergyommoRefinersN America7.56%21.46%6.94%3.53%20000
46GCL-POLY ENERGYRenewablesAsia/Pacific-4.95%-9.29%18.56%1.03%00000
47VESTAS WIND SYST. NAM.DK1RenewablesEurope-4.88%-11.24%7.10%1.58%10000
48First SolarRenewablesN America6.31%-12.86%13.93%0.00%00000
49AREVAUraniumEurope-1.18%-3.75%-111.78%0.00%00000
50Cameco CorporationUraniumN America17.08%12.54%1.30%2.78%10000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *